Click.Ro - Info

click.ro
click receives about 39,213 unique visitors and 74,112 (1.89 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $313.70/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,838,736.67. According to Alexa Traffic Rank click.ro is ranked number 20,454 in the world and 0.00852% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Bucharest, 10, Romania and links to network IP address 176.223.221.138.

About - Click.Ro

WRITE article about click.ro

How many visitors does click.ro get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
39,213
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,176,390
Daily Pageviews:
74,112 (1.89 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
20,454 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00852% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
908
Average Load Time:
(5768 ms) 3 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Romania 77.1%77.0%116
Austria 3.6%6.7%2067
United Kingdom 3.5%4.9%13766
Spain 2.7%2.0%16155
Canada 2.5%1.7%16680
Italy 1.9%1.1%25024
Germany 1.8%1.5%34085
France 1.2%0.8%45706
United States 1.0%0.8%200854
Portugal 0.9%0.5%11863
Moldova 0.8%0.6%744

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
click.ro
98.50%98.72%1.87
m.click.ro
2.05%1.28%1.2

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush click.ro
Domain:
  click.ro
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

click.ro Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  2,512
Facebook shares:
  752
Facebook comments:
  168
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  4
Facebook total:
  3,432
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  216
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  4
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much click.ro can earn?

Website Value:
$1,838,736.67
Daily Revenue:
$313.70
Monthly Revenue:
$9,411.00
Yearly Revenue:
$114,500.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is click.ro hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
176.223.221.138
ASN:
AS39756 
ISP:
EASYHOST SRL 
Server Location:
Bucharest
10
Romania
 

Other sites hosted on 176.223.221.138

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 23 blocking script resources and 22 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://m.click.ro/sites/all/modules/contrib/jquery_update/replace/jquery/1.9/jquery.js?v=1.9.1
http://m.click.ro/misc/jquery.once.js?v=1.2
http://m.click.ro/misc/drupal.js?nw9wlp
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/js/no-js.js?nw9wlp
http://m.click.ro/sites/default/files/languages/ro_pUHeLxOfUHv61xROxIQ2Trssqxa3hOPhFK5cy5jAte4.js?nw9wlp
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/modules/contrib/panels/js/panels.js?nw9wlp
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/libraries/flexslider/jquery.flexslider.js?nw9wlp
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/modules/contrib/google_***ytics/google***ytics.js?nw9wlp
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/modules/contrib/field_group/field_group.js?nw9wlp
http://mediapointro.adocean.pl/files/js/ado.js
http://mediapointro.adocean.pl/_1446542099221/ad.js?id=9o_nnmMOl7DVtYDXaZt4a6fiYvE4HBI1Yn6GfTZu5v3.E7
http://adocean-ro.hit.gemius.pl/_1446542099222/redot.js/id=nFhF1I.lmWp2jacARN2LOKQOXkF6N2_g2XugwD4yga..i7/stparam=sdigmihgjw/fastid=mixgyushhvrrcyfjbzdcbvnrezmu/sarg=56387B136BAFA32C
http://mediapointro.adocean.pl/_1446542099223/ad.js?id=wGoASkvhNvaTl2w1ZiB68W_pcjip1H3v030w2aAptP3.r7/x=375/y=667/showCampaign=1/fv=-
http://garo.hit.gemius.pl/xgemius.js
http://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/themes/click_m/js/jquery.cookie.js?nw9wlp
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/themes/click_m/js/backstretch/jquery.backstretch.min.js?nw9wlp
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/themes/click_m/js/click-m.behaviors.js?nw9wlp
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/themes/click_m/assets/js/bootstrap.min.js?nw9wlp
http://mediapointro.adocean.pl/files/js/ado.js
http://mediapointro.adocean.pl/_1446542099232/ad.js?id=9o_nnmMOl7DVtYDXaZt4a6fiYvE4HBI1Yn6GfTZu5v3.E7
http://adocean-ro.hit.gemius.pl/_1446542099234/redot.js/id=nFhF1I.lmWp2jacARN2LOKQOXkF6N2_g2XugwD4yga..i7/stparam=sdigmihgjw/fastid=mixgyushhvrrcyfjbzdcbvnrezmu/sarg=56387B136BAFA32C
http://mediapointro.adocean.pl/_1446542099235/ad.js?id=z_o8Ysl93c_9cS6ZnZQ***mrILLDDRdCsjaSfa4IL.sb.K7/x=375/y=667/fv=-
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.click.ro/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/css/modules/system/system.base.css?nw9wlp
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/css/modules/system/system.menus.theme.css?nw9wlp
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/css/modules/system/system.messages.theme.css?nw9wlp
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/css/modules/system/system.theme.css?nw9wlp
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/modules/contrib/date/date_api/date.css?nw9wlp
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/css/modules/field/field.theme.css?nw9wlp
http://m.click.ro/modules/node/node.css?nw9wlp
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/css/modules/search/search.theme.css?nw9wlp
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/css/modules/user/user.theme.css?nw9wlp
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/css/modules/user/user.base.css?nw9wlp
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/modules/contrib/views/css/views.css?nw9wlp
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/modules/contrib/ctools/css/ctools.css?nw9wlp
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/modules/contrib/node_embed/plugins/node_embed/node_embed.css?nw9wlp
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/modules/contrib/panels/css/panels.css?nw9wlp
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/modules/contrib/flexslider/assets/css/flexslider_img.css?nw9wlp
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/libraries/flexslider/flexslider.css?nw9wlp
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/modules/contrib/field_group/field_group.css?nw9wlp
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/themes/click_m/assets/css/main.css?nw9wlp
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/themes/click_m/css/click-m.normalize.css?nw9wlp
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/themes/click_m/css/click-m.hacks.css?nw9wlp
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/themes/click_m/css/click-m.styles.css?nw9wlp
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Oswald:400&subset=latin,latin-ext

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://admon1.count.brat-online.ro/blank.gif (expiration not specified)
http://click.count.brat-online.ro/2004/01/survey.js (expiration not specified)
http://click.count.brat-online.ro/blank.gif (expiration not specified)
http://clickro.count.brat-online.ro/blank.gif (expiration not specified)
http://clickro.count.brat-online.ro/survey.js (expiration not specified)
http://g-click.count.brat-online.ro/blank.gif (expiration not specified)
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/themes/click_m/assets/fonts/lato-italic-webfont.woff (expiration not specified)
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/themes/click_m/assets/fonts/lato-regular-webfont.woff (expiration not specified)
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/themes/click_m/assets/fonts/oswald-bold-webfont.woff (expiration not specified)
http://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://m.click.ro/misc/drupal.js?nw9wlp (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/misc/jquery.once.js?v=1.2 (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/modules/node/node.css?nw9wlp (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/modules/statistics/statistics.js?nw9wlp (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/libraries/flexslider/flexslider.css?nw9wlp (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/libraries/flexslider/jquery.flexslider.js?nw9wlp (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/modules/contrib/ctools/css/ctools.css?nw9wlp (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/modules/contrib/date/date_api/date.css?nw9wlp (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/modules/contrib/field_group/field_group.css?nw9wlp (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/modules/contrib/field_group/field_group.js?nw9wlp (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/modules/contrib/flexslider/assets/css/flexslider_img.css?nw9wlp (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/modules/contrib/flexslider/assets/js/flexslider.load.js?nw9wlp (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/modules/contrib/google_***ytics/google***ytics.js?nw9wlp (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/modules/contrib/jquery_update/replace/jquery/1.9/jquery.js?v=1.9.1 (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/modules/contrib/node_embed/plugins/node_embed/node_embed.css?nw9wlp (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/modules/contrib/panels/css/panels.css?nw9wlp (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/modules/contrib/panels/js/panels.js?nw9wlp (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/modules/contrib/views/css/views.css?nw9wlp (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/themes/click/images/sati.jpg (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/themes/click/js/spring.js (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/themes/click_m/assets/css/main.css?nw9wlp (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/themes/click_m/assets/js/bootstrap.min.js?nw9wlp (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/themes/click_m/css/click-m.hacks.css?nw9wlp (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/themes/click_m/css/click-m.normalize.css?nw9wlp (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/themes/click_m/css/click-m.styles.css?nw9wlp (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/themes/click_m/js/backstretch/jquery.backstretch.min.js?nw9wlp (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/themes/click_m/js/click-m.behaviors.js?nw9wlp (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/themes/click_m/js/jquery.cookie.js?nw9wlp (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/themes/click_m/logo.png (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/css/modules/field/field.theme.css?nw9wlp (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/css/modules/search/search.theme.css?nw9wlp (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/css/modules/system/system.base.css?nw9wlp (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/css/modules/system/system.menus.theme.css?nw9wlp (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/css/modules/system/system.messages.theme.css?nw9wlp (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/css/modules/system/system.theme.css?nw9wlp (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/css/modules/user/user.base.css?nw9wlp (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/css/modules/user/user.theme.css?nw9wlp (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/js/no-js.js?nw9wlp (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/default/files/entertainment_nou2.png (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/default/files/fatanews_0.png (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/default/files/fatasport_0.png (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/default/files/fatautile_0.png (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/default/files/fatavedete_0_0.png (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/default/files/languages/ro_pUHeLxOfUHv61xROxIQ2Trssqxa3hOPhFK5cy5jAte4.js?nw9wlp (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/default/files/styles/homepage_video_mobile_/public/medias/2015/11/01/klaus_iohannis_0.jpg?itok=IS5-Eqrg (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/default/files/styles/homepage_video_mobile_/public/medias/2015/11/02/andrzej_duda_0.jpg?itok=Ri1pKR8_ (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/default/files/styles/homepage_video_mobile_/public/medias/2015/11/02/incendiu_colectiv_inregistrare_0.jpg?itok=-K0CNXRi (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/default/files/styles/homepage_video_mobile_/public/medias/2015/11/02/nelson_captura.jpg?itok=wSKioTbb (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/default/files/styles/mobile_article_main_big/public/medias/2015/11/02/cantata98989_0.jpg?itok=HsXAD0TY (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/default/files/styles/mobile_hp_listing_big/public/medias/2015/10/16/windows-7-to-windows-10-upgrade.jpg?itok=diAcYk9K (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/default/files/styles/mobile_hp_listing_big/public/medias/2015/10/30/atingeri_tandre_0.jpg?itok=dF1yBfAv (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/default/files/styles/mobile_hp_listing_big/public/medias/2015/10/30/poyitie_***_2_0.jpg?itok=-bi-b34r (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/default/files/styles/mobile_hp_listing_big/public/medias/2015/10/31/colectiv_0.jpg?itok=3EcYcyFT (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/default/files/styles/mobile_hp_listing_big/public/medias/2015/11/02/12-13-vexzcz***zcdete-cream_0.jpg?itok=0cH2wijF (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/default/files/styles/mobile_hp_listing_big/public/medias/2015/11/02/14-vedxzcxzcete-1_0.jpg?itok=Ye00oZsW (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/default/files/styles/mobile_hp_listing_big/public/medias/2015/11/02/16-sport-junior_0.jpg?itok=X5-o2qBn (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/default/files/styles/mobile_hp_listing_big/public/medias/2015/11/02/16-sport-steaua-cfr-1.jpg?itok=AFm5UBUb (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/default/files/styles/mobile_hp_listing_big/public/medias/2015/11/02/17-sport-mircea-lucescu-3_0.jpg?itok=i_2orSku (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/default/files/styles/mobile_hp_listing_big/public/medias/2015/11/02/17-sport-petrolul-7341855-mediafax_foto-alexandru_hojda.jpg?itok=zeMYKHBo (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/default/files/styles/mobile_hp_listing_big/public/medias/2015/11/02/54-***-12151636_l.jpg?itok=18lVNL9O (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/default/files/styles/mobile_hp_listing_big/public/medias/2015/11/02/adi-despot.jpg?itok=FAeYE5kH (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/default/files/styles/mobile_hp_listing_big/public/medias/2015/11/02/alex5-act-foto-mare-dc_000.jpg?itok=oVAups8t (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/default/files/styles/mobile_hp_listing_big/public/medias/2015/11/02/bobo.jpg?itok=bGespz4Z (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/default/files/styles/mobile_hp_listing_big/public/medias/2015/11/02/ce_alimente_sa_nu_consumi_0.jpg?itok=I_7laOaQ (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/default/files/styles/mobile_hp_listing_big/public/medias/2015/11/02/click_mania_mobile_castigatoare_poterasu_georgiana.jpg?itok=s6k_oR9x (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/default/files/styles/mobile_hp_listing_big/public/medias/2015/11/02/constantin-stoica.jpg?itok=rsH060JV (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/default/files/styles/mobile_hp_listing_big/public/medias/2015/11/02/cuplu.jpg?itok=vYgR6lo5 (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/default/files/styles/mobile_hp_listing_big/public/medias/2015/11/02/patroniuntitled-1.jpg?itok=-1yAqy8g (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/default/files/styles/mobile_hp_listing_big/public/medias/2015/11/02/problema_2.png?itok=pwhcSz2u (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/default/files/styles/mobile_hp_listing_big/public/medias/2015/11/03/andrei-leonte.jpg?itok=iCHIfGzW (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/default/files/styles/mobile_hp_listing_big/public/medias/2015/11/03/cliima20111209_0192_1.jpg?itok=ta6TZeVT (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/default/files/styles/mobile_hp_listing_big/public/medias/2015/11/03/dc_0565.jpg?itok=ETNQvrxh (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/default/files/styles/mobile_hp_listing_big/public/medias/2015/11/03/gogosele-cu-crema-de-vanilie-580x400.jpg?itok=Rvm5KpX9 (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/default/files/styles/mobile_hp_listing_big/public/medias/2015/11/03/hannah-1170x644.jpg?itok=R4BfgX5A (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/default/files/styles/mobile_hp_listing_big/public/medias/2015/11/03/images.jpg?itok=Xgv9QMC5 (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/default/files/styles/mobile_hp_listing_big/public/medias/2015/11/03/incendiu.jpg?itok=4gOg7H9h (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/default/files/styles/mobile_hp_listing_big/public/medias/2015/11/03/raduleasca.jpg?itok=A39p43NX (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/default/files/styles/mobile_hp_listing_big/public/medias/2015/11/03/rufus-cuff-rufus-labs-600x330.jpg?itok=cXkcUhFU (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/default/files/styles/mobile_hp_listing_big/public/medias/2015/11/03/stadion.jpg?itok=PuX6s054 (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/default/files/styles/mobile_hp_listing_big/public/medias/2015/11/03/steag.jpg?itok=azgWoW3h (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/default/files/styles/mobile_hp_listing_big/public/medias/2015/11/03/traian_basescu.jpg?itok=dNhnHMW9 (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/default/files/styles/mobile_hp_listing_big/public/medias/2015/11/03/vlad_telea.jpg?itok=ilNPgOz7 (8 hours)
http://m.click.ro/sites/default/files/styles/mobile_hp_listing_big/public/medias/2015/11/03/windows-10-apps-1170x644.jpg?itok=wifVjKFd (8 hours)

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://click.ro/
http://www.click.ro/
http://m.click.ro/

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 88.5KiB (8% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://m.click.ro/sites/default/files/styles/mobile_hp_listing_big/public/medias/2015/11/03/dc_0565.jpg?itok=ETNQvrxh could save 30.1KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.click.ro/sites/default/files/styles/mobile_hp_listing_big/public/medias/2015/11/02/click_mania_mobile_castigatoare_poterasu_georgiana.jpg?itok=s6k_oR9x could save 21.9KiB (25% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.click.ro/sites/default/files/fatautile_0.png could save 11.8KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.click.ro/sites/default/files/styles/homepage_video_mobile_/public/medias/2015/11/02/andrzej_duda_0.jpg?itok=Ri1pKR8_ could save 7KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.click.ro/sites/default/files/styles/mobile_hp_listing_big/public/medias/2015/10/30/atingeri_tandre_0.jpg?itok=dF1yBfAv could save 3.1KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.click.ro/sites/default/files/styles/mobile_hp_listing_big/public/medias/2015/11/02/ce_alimente_sa_nu_consumi_0.jpg?itok=I_7laOaQ could save 3.1KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.click.ro/sites/default/files/styles/mobile_hp_listing_big/public/medias/2015/11/02/bobo.jpg?itok=bGespz4Z could save 3KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.click.ro/sites/default/files/styles/mobile_hp_listing_big/public/medias/2015/11/03/rufus-cuff-rufus-labs-600x330.jpg?itok=cXkcUhFU could save 3KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.click.ro/sites/default/files/styles/mobile_hp_listing_big/public/medias/2015/11/03/vlad_telea.jpg?itok=ilNPgOz7 could save 3KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://mediapointro.adocean.pl/files/x/sal/knrgfvu/sgkhmrrjlu/360x120.jpg could save 917B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://mediapointro.adocean.pl/files/x/sal/knrgfvu/rchhlpqsil/728x90.jpg could save 907B (29% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.click.ro/sites/all/themes/click_m/logo.png could save 581B (35% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 68.1KiB (39% reduction).

Minifying http://m.click.ro/sites/all/modules/contrib/jquery_update/replace/jquery/1.9/jquery.js?v=1.9.1 could save 37.8KiB (49% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://mediapointro.adocean.pl/_1446542099223/ad.js?id=wGoASkvhNvaTl2w1ZiB68W_pcjip1H3v030w2aAptP3.r7/x=375/y=667/showCampaign=1/fv=- could save 17.4KiB (28% reduction).
Minifying http://m.click.ro/sites/all/libraries/flexslider/jquery.flexslider.js?nw9wlp could save 4.1KiB (38% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.click.ro/misc/drupal.js?nw9wlp could save 3.1KiB (63% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.click.ro/sites/all/themes/click_m/js/click-m.behaviors.js?nw9wlp could save 1.4KiB (46% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://mediapointro.adocean.pl/_1446542099238/ad.js?id=a_.gQ1brdxZKw9z.gheHtWfwUVmYPSeCUqFqbbMlyfL.s7/x=375/y=667/fv=- could save 911B (16% reduction).
Minifying http://m.click.ro/misc/jquery.once.js?v=1.2 could save 816B (76% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.click.ro/sites/all/modules/contrib/google_***ytics/google***ytics.js?nw9wlp could save 764B (54% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.click.ro/sites/all/modules/contrib/field_group/field_group.js?nw9wlp could save 664B (35% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://garo.hit.gemius.pl/xgemius.js could save 633B (13% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.click.ro/sites/all/themes/click_m/js/jquery.cookie.js?nw9wlp could save 629B (44% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 58.2KiB (77% reduction).

Compressing http://mediapointro.adocean.pl/_1446542099223/ad.js?id=wGoASkvhNvaTl2w1ZiB68W_pcjip1H3v030w2aAptP3.r7/x=375/y=667/showCampaign=1/fv=- could save 49.7KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://storage.trafic.ro/js/trafic.js?tk=3749811740126461&t_rid=averea could save 4.7KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://mediapointro.adocean.pl/_1446542099238/ad.js?id=a_.gQ1brdxZKw9z.gheHtWfwUVmYPSeCUqFqbbMlyfL.s7/x=375/y=667/fv=- could save 3.8KiB (68% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.1KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying http://m.click.ro/sites/all/themes/click_m/assets/css/main.css?nw9wlp could save 4.3KiB (12% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.click.ro/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/css/modules/system/system.base.css?nw9wlp could save 833B (47% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 714B (4% reduction).

Minifying http://m.click.ro/ could save 714B (4% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#main-content" class="element-invisi…ment-focusable">Mergi la conţinutul prin***l</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/news/bucuresti">Bucuresti</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/vedete/romanesti">Românești</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.sat…er_on_period=3"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did click.ro look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Keep-Alive: timeout=10
Last-Modified: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 09:11:52 GMT
ETag: W/"1446541912"
X-Cache-Updater-TTL: 604800
Content-Language: ro
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge,chrome=1
Link: ; rel="shortlink",; rel="canonical"
X-Generator: Drupal 7 (http://drupal.org)
Date: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 08:59:18 GMT
Age: 181
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 60
MX mx2.adevarulholding.ro 300
MX mx1.adevarulholding.ro 300
SOA 900
Mname ns-131.awsdns-16.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 176.223.221.138 48
NS ns-1516.awsdns-61.org 3588
NS ns-1614.awsdns-09.co.uk 3588
NS ns-131.awsdns-16.com 3588
NS ns-887.awsdns-46.net 3588

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rotld.ro...
Maintainance : www.rotld.ro

Domain Name: click.ro
Registrar: ICI - ROTLD
Whois Server: http://pwhois.rotld.ro/static
Referral URL: http://www.rotld.ro

Name Server: ns2.adevarulholding.ro
Name Server: ns1.adevarulholding.ro

Domain Status: OK
Last update was 102 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

grapha-technologie.com
0 secs
thompsontutors.com
1 min
sportskida.com
2 mins
hearttohand.net
5 mins
***aq.org
6 mins
staidans.ie
7 mins
twojaklima.pl
20 mins
sunrisekuwait.com
20 mins
***cams.com
24 mins
xvedos.com
26 mins
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
click.ro widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.